Überblick

Registrierung

Zeitplan

Workshops

Call for Papers

Teilnehmer

Location

Socials

Hotels

Orga Team

Sponsoring




DENOG11 Teilnehmerliste

Updated: 11.11.2019 1000Z (k)

Name des Teilnehmers Firma AS Nummer IRC Nickname
Adolfo Sicre Artalejo Telia Carrier 1299  
Afonso Afonso Xantaro Deutschland GmbH    
Alexander Dube PlusServer GmbH 61157  
Alexander Leefmann nycro 209427 arl
Alexander Lobodzinski      
Alex Senderkin BCIX Management GmbH 16374  
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH 8540  
Andreas Boesen BelWü-Koordination 553 Happy
Andreas Fleck Equinix 24989 spot
Andreas Götz Core-Backbone GmbH 33891 Andreas5555
Andreas John cloud related 20755 derjohn
Andreas Kimpfler retarus GmbH 48328 Tiberian
Andreas la Quiante Cumulus    
Andreas Pfeifer Equinix 24989  
Andreas Sturm DE-CIX 6695  
Andreas Worbs Artfiles GmbH 8893 laxxie
andre niemann     strohalm
Anita Meyer Init7 13030  
Annika Wickert EXARING AG 51324  
Anton Schubert Riedel Communications    
Arne Heitmann Mellanox    
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX 6695  
Axel Kröger IPHH 12731  
Aydin Yildiz      
Azad Sheikh Muhammad Hostserver GmbH 29140  
Benedikt Neuffer KIT 34878 ogelpre
Bernhard Hahn DE-CIX Management GmbH 6695  
Chris Cousins Kentik    
Christian Adler PlusServer GmbH 61157  
Christian Beyer Securepoint 209148  
Christian Dieckhoff WOBCOM GmbH 9136 ChrisD
Christian Harendt SysEleven GmbH 25291  
Christian Korn     syn23
Christian Lertes servinga GmbH 39378 chrisl
Christian Schmidt LWLcom 50629 chrische
Christian Seitz system.de GmbH / IN-Berlin e.V. 50030 gizzmo
Christian Ulitzny      
Christian Wüsteney ADDIX    
Christoph Badura     baduck
Christoph Berkemeier DB Station&Service AG    
Christoph Dietzel DE-CIX 6695  
Christopher Kleen TNG Stadtnetz GmbH 13101  
Christopher Weir BE NETWORKS    
Christoph Neukirch New Work SE 50343 chn
Christoph Schreiber Netzwerge GmbH 199938  
Costas Drogos Kentik 207063 costasd
Daniel Czerwonk Mauve Software 48821 dan_nrw
Daniel Maresch Core-Backbone GmbH 333891 Daster
Daniel Sluzewski Gigahertz GmbH 205543  
Daniel Wagner DE-CIX Management GmbH 6695 Rados
David Bröhan UNIBERG    
David Döpelheuer myLoc managed IT AG 24961  
David Weber Weber   208942 vidister
Denis Klimek wilhelm.tel GmbH 15943  
Dennis Körner Netzwerge GmbH 199938  
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services 16509 dth
Dennis Urban BelWü 553 dpunkturban
Dino Rezes      
Dirk Achenbach Rahi Systems   DevLog
Dirk Meyer Dinoex 205376 dinoex
Dominik Rimpf KIT 34878  
Enrico Richter BCIX Management GmbH 16374  
Erik Anders Securepoint 209148  
Erik Verhoef NetIX Communications 57463  
Esime Sutantyo Flexoptix GmbH    
Fabio Mathes IPHH    
Falk Stern PROFI Engineering Systems AG   falk
Felix Bayer     f38a
Florian Hibler Arista Networks 55064 florian
Florian Lenzen Filoo GmbH 47215 flotu
Florian Schürfeld trivago 198018  
Florian Tschiedel IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH 20647  
Frank Feihe   28876  
Frank Holmes LWLcom 50629  
Frank Menzel sipgate GmbH 15594 rbott
Franziska Kunsmann C3VOC   Kunsi
Frederic Jaeckel GitHub 36459 jchome
Fredy Künzler Init7 13030  
Georg Revay Deutsche Telekom AG 3320  
Gerald Reutemann VENTUS Consult    
Gerrit Mester IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH 20647  
Gregor Möller IPHH 12731 bommel
Gregor von Stangen CANCOM Managed Services GmbH 8469  
Growe Sascha PlusServer GmbH 61157  
Hans-Christoph Deeken NFON AG 8878 Glenlivet
Harald Singer TeleData GmbH 21263  
Hendrik Braasch Nachrichtentechnik HB   DR3X
Hendrik Frese x-ion GmbH 60664  
Henry Kluge DFN-Verein 680  
Holger Bürger      
Holger Roszak CenturyLink Communications Germany GmbH 3356  
Holger Z. Freifunk Düsseldorf   Dago
Holger Zuleger      
Inga Mewes     poldii
Ivaylo Atanasov      
Jan Dirnberger noris network AG 12337 solis
Jan Gilla level66.network 209844 MrXermon
Janina Fassbender Deutsche Telekom AG 3320  
Jan Marienfeldt Wobcom GmbH 9136  
Jan Marquardt Artfiles GmbH 8893 janno
Jan Walzer Cloudical Deutschland GmbH   iQ
Jean-Pierre Schwickerath HILOTEC Engineering + Consulting AG    
Jens Link     snej
Jens Möller e-shelter services GmbH    
Jens Rehpöhler Filoo GmbH 47215  
Jerry Grondel NL-ix 34307  
Joachim Knauer UNIBERG    
Joey Julian Koenig DE-CIX 6695 NetFreak
Johannes Hofmann e-shelter services GmbH 20332  
Johannes Jakob Datacenter One GmbH 48918  
Johannes Six      
John Braun IPHH 12731  
John Donelan Kentik 207063  
Julian Lannert e-shelter services GmbH 203329  
Julian Schuh Freifunk Karlsruhe 202329  
Julian Seifert DNCC GmbH 50642 alamar
Julian von Paris ennit 13101  
Kai Siering Freifunk Kreis GT 206813 wusel
Kay Rechthien Akamai Technologies 20940 kay
Kirsten Schmitz Xantaro Deutschland GmbH    
Klara Mall Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT) 34878 krmll
Krischan Jodies SerNet 41955 kjo
Kristijan Stanic Equinix    
Kurt Kayser Kurt Kayser    
Lea Fall Aliter Networks    
Leonard Wagner NTT Germany / IN-Berlin e.V. 29670 Gordon
Leonid Sergushkin      
Leonir Hoxha Cisco    
Leon Kramer First-Colo GmbH 44066  
Leon Meßner Community-IX 57555 elon
Leon Weber Datacenter One GmbH 48918 leonn
Leopold Schabel Nexantic GmbH 201203 leoluk
Lukas Gerhold man-da.de GmbH 8365 lukas
Lukas Liebig IKS Service 15725  
Lutz Donnerhacke IKS Service GmbH 15725 Donner
Magnus Frühling Freifunk Frankfurt am Main e.V. 64475 skorpy
Malte Bors infinera GmbH    
Malte Patrik Rosenberger Thomas-Krenn.AG    
Malte von dem Hagen GoDaddy 20773  
Manuel Stausberg system.de 50030  
Marc Haber incluesion   Zugschlus
Marc Helmus servtec Hamburg Wasser   marcnetismus
Marco Firsching   44973  
Marco Mueller Flexoptix GmbH    
Marco Prause DENIC eG    
Marco Zietz Ja 21473  
Marc Peters trivago 198018  
Marc Ruberg BelWü NOC - Uni Stuttgart 553 ruby7
Marcus Brauckmann DE-CIX 6695  
Marcus Brauckmann DE-CIX 6695  
Marian Putala      
Marien Keizer NL-ix 34307  
Marius Höhn   44486  
Marko Höferlin oscon itk GmbH 62177  
Martin Barry Fastly 54113 supine
Martin Beckert STRATO AG 6724  
Martin Poppen LWLcom 50629 l3akage
Martin Schütte     mschuett
Martin Sofaru     nitram
Marvin Härdtlein First-Colo GmbH 44066  
Matthias Hannig   208230  
Matthias Maurer Deutsche Telekom 3320 MAZ
Matthias Ordner noris network AG 12337 mordner
Matthias Walther Freifunk Münsterland 209894  
Maximilian Giers      
Maximilian Wilhelm SDN.clinic 41981 Barbarossa
Merlin Wolf PROFI Engineering Systems   lupo
Michael Essig Thomas-Krenn.AG    
Michael Hayler Fujitsu TDS GmbH 12857 raider
Michael Pergament Arista Networks    
Michael Rhode STRATO AG 6724  
michael thederan Exclusive Networks Deutschland GmbH    
Michael Troitzsch DICOS GmbH    
Michael Wagner Hostserver GmbH 29140  
Michal Malyszko Equinix    
Mic Szillat Uberspace 205766 nomaster
Moritz Frenzel Datacenter One GmbH 48918 momorientes
Moritz Weinzierl Aliter Networks    
Nathalie Trenaman RIPE NCC   Natha
Nicolaj Kamensek First-Colo GmbH 44066 Nico82
Nicolas Herpel Mahr EDV GmbH    
Nicola von Thadden Pfalzkom 21473 nicoduck
Nico Schümann Freifunk Hamburg 49009  
Niklas Wilcke UNIBERG    
Nils Dohse ADDIX 25415 nido009
Nils Effenberger [email protected] GmbH 9211  
Nils Steinger   206161  
Oliver Graf KEVAG Telekom GmbH 12360  
Oliver Herms EXARING AG 51324 takt
Oliver Herms EXARING AG 51324 takt
Oliver Horscht SYNLINQ 44486  
Oliver Sachs oscon itk GmbH 62177  
Oliver Seufer SerNet GmbH 41955  
Patrick Bussmann Akamai Technologies 20940 PBU
Patrick Hurrelmann NFON AG 8878  
Paul Gadiot Centurylink Communications Germany GmbH 3356 PG
Peter Hansen myLoc managed IT AG 24961 empi89
Peter Koch DENIC eG 31529  
Peter Kolodziej DE-CIX Management GmbH 6695  
Peter Lieven KAMP Netzwerkdienste GmbH 8648  
Peter Schulte system.de 50030  
Peter Sievers Juniper Networks   PSI
Philip Berndroth philuweb 205112 pberndro
Philip Deutscher Datacenter One GmbH 48918  
Philipp Rintz myLoc managed IT AG 24951  
Ralf Christian akquinet business service GmbH 35258 ralfensensensen
Ralf Ertzinger Booking.com 43996.202196 Lalufu
Ralf Remmert [email protected] 9211  
Raphael Rosenberg Wavecon GmbH 60955 clockwork
René Sasse IPHH 12731  
Richard Hartmann SpaceNet 5539 RichiH
Richard Schöbel Flexoptix GmbH    
Rico Schumann   3356  
Robert Bruhm   44486  
Robert Finze DE-CIX 60767 mar-vin
Robert Remenyi htp GmbH 13045 robrem
Robin Weiligmann Foerderverein Freie Infrastruktur e. V. 209894 RobWei
Robyn Bachofer imos GmbH 20677 pyco
Rolf Munzlinger VODAFONE 1273  
Ronald Capella Alturna Networks    
Ruben Herold ViA-Online GmbH 62086 Panther_1
Rudolph Bott sipgate GmbH 15594 rbott
Sascha Lenz s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz 29317 masterF00
Sascha Pollok IPHH 12731 dockmaster
Saul Alonso Solid Optics    
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG 3320 sb
Sebastian Danek   209894 Parad0x
Sebastian Graf Xantaro Deutschland GmbH 203520  
Sebastian Klamt GWDG    
Sebastian Mikess akquinet 35258  
Sebastian Neuner BelWü 553 neuner
Sebastian Posner Privatier   snaeqe
Sebastian Schrader TU Dresden   shreyder
Sebastian Wiesinger noris network AG 12337 GPF
Silvan Gebhardt Openfactory 49192 wauwuff
Simon Frerichs LWLcom 50629 morpheus
Simo Radenovic Akamai Technologies GmbH 20940  
Sophie Schiller c3voc   sophie
Stefan Funke      
Stefan Giera BelWü 553  
Stefan Hedenig ANEXIA 47147 shedenig
Stefanie Bopp top itservices AG    
Stefan Jakob      
Stefan Klören Kühne & Nagel (AG & Co.) KG    
Stefan Wahl Megaport / ECIX 9033 swaio
Steffen Lorz Mahr EDV GmbH    
Steffen Weinreich mdex GmbH 200567 lairsdragon
Stephan Kabisius aquilius research GmbH 51492  
Stephan Schroeder Benocs 209039  
Steven Karch DB Station&Service AG    
Steve Ruddock Kentik    
Susann Böhme BCIX Management GmbH 16374  
Sven Ellingen CANCOM Pironet AG & Co. KG 8469  
Sven Schade TNG Stadtnetz GmbH 13101  
Theo Voss ANEXIA 47147 tvberlin
Thomas Jessen KPN Internatioal 286 Toshima
Thomas Naumann Deutsche Telekom AG 3320  
Thomas Rüter IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH 20643  
Thomas Schmid DFN-Verein 680  
Thomas Weible Flexoptix    
Thorben Pahl CGI Deutschland B.V. & Co. KG    
Tilman Kastner TeleData GmbH 21263  
Tim Eckhardt UNIBERG    
Tim Kleefass EXARING AG 51324  
Tim Korves Korves.Net   Der-Tim
Tim Wieben akquinet business service GmbH 35258  
Tobias Großer Wavecon GmbH 60955 vrmfndl
Tobias Gruber LWLcom 50629 toebs
Tobias Just Megaport / ECIX 9033  
Tobias Löhnert BelWü-Koordination 553  
Tom Eichhorn iNNOVO Cloud 42263 MrTux
Torsten Blum Akamai 20940  
Torsten Peuckert Alturna Networks    
Ulf Fischer IPHH Internet Port Hamburg 12731 ulf
Ulf Kieber BCIX Management GmbH 16374  
Ulrich Köhler Core-Backbone GmbH 33891 Ulli
Ute Wolf IPB Internet provider in berlin GmbH 20647  
Veit Heller Port Zero    
Vincentz Petzholtz SysEleven GmbH 25291  
Werner Fischer Thomas-Krenn.AG    
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX 196610 Garf
Wouter van Diepen Solid Optics    
Yassien Romiah Alturna Networks    

Use of the personal information above is governed by German data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used. Note: These details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.





Diamond Sponsor

Platin Sponsor



Social Sponsor

Gold Sponsor




Lunch Sponsor

Coffee Sponsor

Lanyard Sponsor

Silver Sponsor




Connectivity Sponsor